Graduates

Graduating Class of 1905

Ernest Morris

Graduating Class of 1906

 

Graduating Class of 1907

John F. Ellis
Lewis C. Hake   -   Obituary
Edith Iona Johnson

Leta Belle Milnes
Charles S. Olsen
Margarete Cleo Patterson

Stella May Pratt
Effie Myrtle Sullivan
Bertha Elizabeth Young

Graduating Class of 1908

Frank Oertel

Graduating Class of 1909

Bessie Eleanor Arthaud
Ada Belle Bates
Thomas W. Eaton
Robert Burns McGregor
George Miller
Roy Sanderson
Albert Thomas
Grace D Ward

Graduating Class of 1910

Olive Atwater
Joseph Brake
Ida Carlin
Jesse Cook
Ethel Doty
Orin Hake
William Heyer
Lois Tiberghien

Graduating Class of 1911

Ray Alcox
Lydia Beechschen
Ellen Brown
John Gifford
Mildred Harned
Charles Hoke
Carl Houdek
Clara Mason
William Meyer
Ethel Seller
Mabel Thompson
Harriet Wilkinson

Graduating Class of 1912

Grace Applepy
Della Cole
Frank Cole
Henry Will

Graduating Class of 1913

Don E. Albaugh.
John D. E. Benjegerdes
M. Deo Kirk
Harry R. Smith
Ida Olive Sutherland
Ralph Dee Van Beek
Lecia Marie Washburn
Lester Earl Worcester

Graduating Class of 1914

Guy Kennedy
Laura Eugenia Nieth
Otis Rule

Graduating Class of 1915

Clifford E. Bryant
Robert B. Conner

Graduating Class of 1916

Grace Vearl Bowder
Agnes Magdalena Burlingame
Philip Jacob Griess
Ethel Mae Hess
Anna Louise Ney
Claude Edwin Osman
Leroy Theodore Stadtlander

 Graduating Class of 1917

Amy Kane
Nellie Kernahan
Mabel Reeves
Vera Rickart

Graduating Class of 1918

Louise Cole
Paul Menagh
Clifford Miner
Edith Ray
Eva Rector
Helena Rhea
Louis Frank Voelker

Graduating Class of 1919

Arthur Green
George Schnepf

Graduating Class of 1920

Laurence Buroker 
Fern Conn
Peter Kuiken
Donald Martin
Esther Tunnell
Henry Sturtz

Graduating Class of 1921

Helen Kale
Lester Lalan
Florence Reeves

Henry Schluntz
Claude Shannon

Graduating Class of 1922

Harold Hebbeln
Eva Holmes
Ida Hoxie

Addie Kempf
William Klontz
Oscar Newman

Graduating Class of 1923

Fred Kinne

Graduating Class of 1924

Harold Reeves
Harold Van Dyke

Graduating Class of 1925

William Hahle
Patrick Morrissey

Graduating Class of 1926

Donald Gowdey
Frances Wilhelmi

Graduating Class of 1927

Lloyd Allison
Bertha Bennett
Dwight Bidwell

Ora Carstens
Lelia Clark
Harley Keiser

John O’Hara
Mildred Pearson

Graduating Class of 1928

Ruth Anderson
Esther Herfurth
Glenn Johnson

Tom Rice
Bea Saddoris
Earl Scharry

Graduating Class of 1929

Alberta Baker
Georgia Cramer
Ralph Ferguson

Lois fitkin
Joseph Klostermann
Arnold Leininger

Pauline Pirtle

Graduating Class of 1930

Annie Maisie Barr
Freda Feldstien
Quentin Renshaw

Graduating Class of 1931

Eva Hogan
Cecile Hunter
Nellie Moore

Julius Sixta

Graduating Class of 1932

Frank Batchelder
Gladys Blank
Glad Croghan

Vale Cundiff
Leslie Dillavou
Naomi Drake

Laurence Schaeffer
Ramona Teisinger
William Wurtz

Graduating Class of 1933

Maxine Baker
Lillian LeWar
Hazel Pape

Clyde Seymour

Graduating Class of 1934

Harold Borup
Harold Bouschlicher
F. Tarleton Briggman

Woodrow Cundiff
Ruth Erickson
Lester Jensen

Hazel Kempf
John Kucera
Mabel Martin

Dorothy McCutchan
Wallace Schroeder
Evelyn Seymour

Emil Wenninger

Graduating Class of 1935

Howard Freeman
Alice Haveman
Berniece Philby

Paul Rolow
Herbert Smock
Paul Trow

Albert Winter
Howard Winter

Graduating Class of 1936

Doris Brower
Howard Carroll
Charles Greenwood

Lewis Hardin
Vincent Joynt
Ralph Kauffman

Marcella Klosterman
Edward C. Martin
Carl Mitchell

Doris Moore
Floyd Moore
Robert Pirtle

Robert Rollins
Herbert Smock
Theodore Tathwell

Evelyn Turner
Ernest Walk
Helen Wright

Betty Yeager

Graduating Class of 1937

Jean Bales
Martin Bokirk
Edna Mea Bourne

Marlin Eggers
Leo Hedger
June Hughes

Ethel Livesay
Mary Matson
Graham Porter

Mr. Shirley Porter
Cleo Pyle
Virgil Smith

James Tanner
Ruth Walling
Richard Zimmerman

Graduating Class of 1938

Alfred DeWees
Maxine Eastridge
Willis Folstadt

Eldred Gerhold
Mary Louise Hawkins
Helen Hedger

Robert Hegland
Robert Roberts

Graduating Class of 1939

Forrest Castle
William Gruening
Philip Jurevitz

Ruth Lerdal
Lyle Mattox
Harry Miller

Juanita Olmstead
Donald Tritle
Virginia Turner

Paul VanderWaal
August Visek
Mary Vuper

Graduating Class of 1940

Alvin Claassen
H. Lucille Gesland
Bethel Jenkins

Floyd Koger
Neva Long
Sidney Shore

Graduating Class of 1941

Glenn Bliss
Bernard Boone
Jane Kurtz

Dorothy Lowery
Gailyn Martin
Fred Moore

Elizabeth Smith
Max Whitlock

Graduating Class of 1942

Arthur Baldwin
Lucille Dunlavy
Mildred Fouts

Paul Grosvenor
Dorothy Halliwill
Rosemary Jones

Edward Jurevitz
Dorothy Leonard
Melvin Parsons

Marian Perkins
Agatha Rindone
Allen Shearer

Gerard Sheplee
Mary Thompson
Mary Tigh

Kathleen Valen
Jean Welch

Graduating Class of 1943

Rex Austin
Calla Bennice
Robert Burns

Harry Hansen
Verna Hoefer
Robert Hughes

Gertrude Mich
Eugene Soppe

Graduating Class of 1944

L. Keith Coakley
Phyllis Hansen
Lillian Hoefer

Frances Julich
Norma Olsen
Josephine Riley

Bonnie Tibbetts

Graduating Class of 1945

Betty Bateman
Lorna Brake
Arthur Groen

Lloyd Hillesheim
Arthur McCabe
Robert Pellin

Thelma Scharfenberg
Donna Lee Wiebel
Charles Wood

Graduating Class of 1946

Elvin Adams
Mary Berdell
Clyde Bryant
Howard Ewing
Patricia Finnigan
Elizabeth Krommenhoe
Carl Kuhl
Edward Manna
LeRoy Swartz
Harold Weber

Graduating Class of 1947

Margaret Brattebo
Harry Fenton
Robert Lee

Beulah McConnell
Russell Peters
Delores Prier

Louise Rolf
Donald Schreck
Donald Thiel

Graduating Class of 1948

Marion Bates
Wayne Douglas
Wayne Kiley

Roger Larson
Jerry Marek Jr.
Cora Mae Meeks

Geraldine Strum

Graduating Class of 1949

Marilyn Albertson
Ruth Beggs
Floyd Bell

C. Morris Dehl
Harlan Moss
Robert Stratton

Graduating Class of 1950

Joyce Boysa
Gerald Davis
Richard Hefner

Harold Henningson
Gene Loll
Joyce Mills

Janet Omvig
Roland Saeugling
Donald Simoens

Dale Wolthoff

Graduating Class of 1951

Wayne Ball
John Gillson
Marilyn Guerrero

Vivian Olin
Robert Seliger
Iona Stevenson

Cecilia Yacinich

Graduating Class of 1952

Gloria Alverson
Lee Creek
Duane McClain

Marie Mumma
Marilyn O’Brien
Franklin Palmer

Robert Palmer

Graduating Class of 1953

Manoah Bivaens
Irving Boardsen
Wayne Cooper

Frances Culver
Rose McClain
James Omvig

Lucy Rathbun
Elizabeth Thelen
Lyle Williams

Thomas Young

Graduating Class of 1954

Laurel Michaels
Helen Sanquist
Rosellia Sharp

Dove Tanner
Margaret Warren
Delia Wilmot

Graduating Class of 1955

Keith Briley
Jerry Eckman
Jack Harmon

Revanne Jenks
Dwight Jolliffe
Patsy Nie

Arnold Paulsen
Richard Schlotfelt
Verna Sellen

Graduating Class of 1956

Carol Bishop
Karen Clawson
Elsie Deerfield

LaVerna Hall
Marilyn Johnson
Mildred Saeugling

Colleen Teneyck

Graduating Class of 1957

Shirley Carpenter
John Hamling
Eunice Hovenga

Bruce Johnson
Virgil Lee
Thomas Scheibler

Leslie Secor

Graduating Class of 1958

Sandra Boxwell
Ronald Greene
Ronald Pedro Hall

Theodore Heart
John Hauser
Randall Koepp

Grant Metcalf
Robert Nesler
Judy Shank

Graduating Class of 1959

Larry Cobb
Robert Kapler
William Kapler

Martin Luther
Ivadell Minton
Una Shade

H. Leroy Sheeley
Alberta Smith
Mary Steeples

Harold Vande Haar
Edward Wallace
Betty Ward

Martin Zoutte

Graduating Class of 1960

William Hunerdosse
Ronald Hurd
Lee Jones

Donald Dean Paul
Jessie Elizabeth Peters
James Donald Saeugling

Roger Craig Slayton
Ronald Raymond Stock
Dianne Marie Stone

Graduating Class of 1961

Leon Gordon Christiansen
Marjorie Ann Jennings
Jo Ann Jones

Mavis Gwen McVeety
Gene Newman
Ronald Joseph Ocken

Roy Rustvold
Donna Marie Urbanek
Sharon Waits

Thomas Wauhob
Dale Curtis Willoughby

Graduating Class of 1962

Gail Adams
James Atteberry
David Balvanz

Patrick Bedard
Lynn Louise Curtis
Ruth Ann Hulkesvik

Karen Meyer
Andrew Peters
LaDonna Rife

Ramona Willoughby

Graduating Class of 1963

Roger Christenson
Raymond D. Halverson
Patricia Kopps

Sue Ann Micich
Robert Ribbink
Marvin Salsbury

Loren Schmitt

Graduating Class of 1964

Sandra Rae Elkin
Pamela Feller
James Gashel

Benjamin Watson Jones
Cindy Lue Justice
Donald Lapour

Dennis Roger McKenna

Graduating Class of 1965

Robert Allen Brown
Darlene Joann Butters
Linda Lee Landgrebe

Lloyd Gerald Rusmussen
Robert Joseph Ray Dallas
Eugene Sawyer

Graduating Class of 1966

David Newton Baugh
Daniel Lee Crawford
Thomas Allen Davis

Vincent Joseph Frana
James Allen Kerch
Betty Jean Pryor

Larry Paul Shank

Graduating Class of 1967

Michael Barbar
Stephen Barbar
Sandra Cooper

LeRoy Paul Haberl
Leann Hueston
Carroll Jackson

Mary Jane Keener
Frederick Volker
David Walle

Graduating Class of 1968

Horst Baier (Dieter)
Bonnie Marie Dixon
Linda Lee Ericksen

Roger Gene Erpelding
Joseph James Fleming
Duane Haifley

Wendell Kollmann
Joseph McCullough
Christine McGowen

Larry Slaughter
Rita Timmermann

Graduating Class of 1969

Kathryn Archer
Gene Collins
Howard Craig

Gary Gjerstad
Regina Hannagan
Kathie Marburger

Dennis McVay
Robert Robin Ramsay
John Schwery

C. Daniel Walter
Jeanine Winter

Graduating Class of 1970

Randolph George Anderson
Karen Baldridge
Constance Jean David

Debra DePenning
Lawrence Eugene Hall
Geraldine Hauenstein

Martha Kelding
Edward Keninger
Martin Pottebaum

Roger Purdy
Barbara Timmerman
Norman Winter

Graduating Class of 1971

Eugene Bickel
Elsa Mae Ruth Brinegar
Susan Diane Burgeson

Geraldine Lincoln
William Patrick McManus
Patricia Louise McPhail

Graduating Class of 1972

Donald Lee Hagmeier
Paula Elaine Lang
Caroline Irene Rasmussen

Graduating Class of 1973

Linda Alcorn
Janis Bateman
Robert Kenneth Chambers

Shirley Key Dixon
James Edward Enderton
Kathleen Rose Fedor

Jerry Lee Gathercole
Dean Edgar Heitshusen
Joel Andrew Jeffries

David Allen Lenz
Vincent John Maher
Carl Thomas Owens

Terry Niel Poldberg
Kermit Jay Tietz

Graduating Class of 1974

Karen Marie Baumgartner
Robert Nathan Clayton
Mark Lynn Heitshusen

Keith Raymond Jones
Bruce Alan Kepner
Robert Glen Riibe

Graduating Class of 1975

Penny Marie Boesen
Randall Lee Bakker
Cindy (Lucinda Ann) Bickel

Martin Ralph Boulton
Dixie Ann (Thurn) Dryer
Julie Diane McCullough

Steven Ross Posten
Penni Lee Rohm
Julie Ann Stevens

Graduating Class of 1976

Warren Eugene Arthur
Susan Carol Howard
Michael Karl Kerch

Denise Leann Leeper
Kristina Marie Lubbert
David Joseph Mauer

Joseph Eugene Schutte
Shelley Rae Van Horn

Graduating Class of 1977

Randy Lynn Davis
Karen Lee Delaney
Dale Feltes

Graduating Class of 1978

Gerald Milholin
Larry Allen Wilken

Graduating Class of 1979

Teresa Marie Baldridge
Roger Wayne Eggerss
Linda Sue Pentico

Sally JoAnn Ripplinger

Graduating Class of 1980